Source Leak Intelligence

Knowing the source type narrows the leak origin — CAM = cinema recording,SCREENER = awards distribution copy,WEB-DL = streaming rip,BDRip = Blu-ray encode. Each points to a different part of your supply chain.

Source type distribution — November 2025

Title source breakdown

TitleSource TypeStudioFirst SeenSeeders
Shadow ProtocolWEB-DLUniversal Pictures2025-10-04198,000
Fallen Empire IIIBDRipDisney2025-10-18172,000
The Last FrequencyWEB-DLA242025-09-20134,000
Nexus RisingWEB-DLWarner Bros2025-10-31121,000
Deep CoverBDRipParamount2025-09-06108,000
CipherWEB-DLSony Pictures2025-11-0894,000
Red ZeroWEB-DLNetflix2025-11-0187,000
Fallen Empire: OriginsBDRipDisney2022-06-1182,000
The ArchitectHDTSFocus Features2025-11-1471,000
Ghost Protocol 4WEB-DLParamount2025-10-2568,000